Guides - Education Directory - Instructional Technology, Colleges & Universities - Colleges and Universities > Guides
 
 
Welcome to EducateLibrary.com! Our education directory includes special education, instructional technology, bibliographies, colleges & universitie, teaching and education informational on this site.
Browse Categories
Academic Competitions
Adult and Continuing
Bibliographies
Bilingual
Career and Vocational
Colleges and Universities
Conferences
Directories
Distance Learning
Early Childhood
Educational Testing
Educators
Equity
Financial Aid
Government Agencies
Higher Education
How to Study
Instructional Technology
International
Journals
K-12
Language Schools
Literacy
Methods and Theories
News and Media
Organizations
Policy
Products and Services
Programs
Reform
Resources
Special Education
Standards and Testing
Subjects
Teaching
 
Guides
You are here: Home > Colleges and Universities > Guides

 


 Listing(s):
1. About College
Answers to general questions, tips from students, recipes, and links to selected schools.
http://www.aboutcollege.com/
2. Back to College
All-in-one resource for returning students
http://www.back2college.com
3. Best Schools USA
Offers articles about preparing for college plus a searchable database of schools.
http://www.bestschoolsusa.com
4. CampusView.com
An online library of college and university viewbooks.
http://www.campusview.com
5. Catholic College Search
Information for parents, counselors and students from the National Catholic College Admission Association.
http://www.catholiccollegesonline.org/
6. Choosing the Right College
Offers the most recent edition copies of this book for sale while providing free online access to the 2001 edition.
http://www.collegeguide.org/
7. College Bound Selection Service
Offers a database search to assist college-bound students in choosing a school.
http://www.cbssearch.net
8. College Confidential
College admissions, search, financial aid, and scholarship resources, plus paid Ivy League college counseling.
http://www.collegeconfidential.com
9. College Majors: A Complete Guide
Offers for sale a CD-ROM-based program to help you choose between 400 profiled college majors.
http://www.collegemajorsinformation.com/
10. College Planning Center
Guide for high school students planning to go to college. Helps select the right college and major, submit the application, and finance college.
http://www.OfftoCollege.com/
11. College Profiles
In-depth profiles of some colleges with listings and links to others.
http://www.collegeprofiles.com
12. College Questions
Includes college search timelines and checklists plus questions to ask when choosing.
http://www.collegequestions.org
13. College Search
Offers a searchable database by college and location as well as guidelines for loans and other topics.
http://www.collegesearch.info/
14. Collegeandfuture.com
Offers articles and tips for new college students.
http://www.collegeandfuture.com
15. CollegeData
Contains college and scholarship search tools, plus articles and advice.
http://www.collegedata.com
16. CollegeFever.com
A multi-purpose site for college students.
http://www.collegefever.com
17. CollegeLink
Tools to search for colleges, plus articles on the admissions process.
http://www.collegelink.com
18. CollegeProwler
A college guidebook series written by students for students.
http://www.collegeprowler.com
19. Colleges That Change Lives Online
From the book by author Loren Pope. Describes forty selected U.S. colleges and debunks some myths of the college search process.
http://www.ctclonline.com/
20. CollegeSource Online
Offers fee-based access to thousands of college catalogs in cover-to-cover, original page format.
http://www.collegesource.org

Pages: 1 2 3 >>
HomeSubmit SiteAbout UsLink to UsContact UsDisclaimerPrivacy Policy
Information contained herein is deemed accurate and correct, but no warranty is implied or given.
© Copyright EducateLibrary.com Inc., 2007. All rights reserved.
This site provides you with useful information about education such as higher education, distance learning, colleges & universities.
EducateLibrary.com About Us Link To Us Contact Us Submit Site